Past Open City
Tournament Winners

2020 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event

 

Tournament Sponsor

Trash box Pic.jpg

Team Event
Division 1: Trash Box Disposal  (HDCP 332 = 3,527)
Lyle Schober, Timothy Schober , Tory George, Arnie Gatrel, Brock Jorgensen


Division 2: The Wheel (HDCP 567 = 3,596)
Tim Brickson Sr, Tim (TJ) Brickson Jr, Pat Brickson, Gage Schaefer , Riley Brewster
 

Singles
Division 1: John Wisz  (HDCP 72 = 804)

Division 2: Larry Riley Jr (HDCP 97 = 823)
 

Doubles
Division 1: Andrew Bown/ Cory Bown (HDCP 94 = 1500)

Division 2: Miranda DeJaynes / Andrew Heegeman (HDCP 324 = 1,534)
 

All Events Scratch
Tim Brickson Sr (2,192) 

 

All Events Handicap
Division 1: Jason Hicks (HDCP 153= 2,203)

Division 2: Arnie Gatrel (HDCP 501 = 2,280)

2019 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event

 

Team Event
Division 1: Short Bus (HDCP 367 = 3,677):
Ken George Jr, Tory George, Lyle Schober, Arnie Gatrel, Brock Jorgensen


Division 2: Brockman (HDCP 793 = 3,473)
Valerie Brockman, Josh Schlegel, John Wisz, Jessica Hutchison , Jiri Burkhamer
 

Singles
Division 1: Jeff Hoppe II (HDCP 45 = 763)

Division 2: Amy Wadel (HDCP 116 = 844)
 

Doubles
Division 1: Andrew Jensen / Kimberly Jensen (HDCP 24 = 1,513)

Division 2: Douglas Kurtzweil / Jennifer Carpenter (HDCP 199 = 1,506)
 

All Events Scratch
Ryan Griffin (2,172) 

 

All Events Handicap
Division 1: Jenny Wonders (HDCP 177 = 2,265)

Division 2: Casey Muth  (HDCP 492 = 2,285)

 

2018 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event

Team Event
Division 1: Music N Motion (HDCP 170 = 3,402)
Mark Olson, Nathan Woody, Terry Woody, Ted Ames, Jeremy Woody
Division 2: Need More Pins (HDCP 418= 3,184)
Pam Schenck, Tyler Hays, Casey Muth, Gary Thornton, Dennis Muth
Singles
Division 1: Tie: James Dahring and Dennis Muth (786) ___ Division 2: Derek Saulsbury (699)
Doubles:
Division 1: Jeremiah Jones - Jason Smith (1,527) ___ Division 2: Malcolm Godwin - Travelle Tucker (1,433) 
All Events 
Scratch: Steve Birch (2,214) 
Division 1: Jason Smith (2,224) ___ Division 2: Derek Saulsbury (1,926)

 

2017 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event

Team Event
Division 1: Nucking Futz (HDCP 124 = 3,700
Steve Gray, Bobby Phillips, Jr, Bob Phillips, Sr, James A Thompson, Jordan Hastings
Division 2: Team 20 (HDCP 824 = 3393) Jeremy Brown, Jeff Brown, Chris Brown, Matt Brown, Nicholas Condon
Singles
Division 1: Jeremiah Jones (774) ___ Division 2: Ed (Eric) Gill, Jr (713)
Doubles
Division 1: Dan Bucholtz - Steve Tabbert (1,464) ___ Division 2: Christy Hoppe - Ashley Beaumont (1303) 
All Events 
Scratch: Jeremy Woody (2,155) 
Division 1: DyShawn Thomas (2173) ___ Division 2: Lori Moore (1900)

 

2016 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event

Team Event
Division 1: Fontana Chiropractic (3,551): Ryan Griffin, Trevor Williams, Todd Kjell, Kyle Anderson, Korey Butler
Division 2: Bove's Automotive (3,160): Dave DeSanti, Lori Moore, Stan Smith, Jason Harrison, Larry Moore
Singles
Division 1: Floyd Fox (757) ___ Division 2:Chad Fink (717) 
Doubles
Division 1: Tim Brickson - Mikal Brickson (1,501) ___ Division 2: Matt Grover - Don Schlegel III (1,353) 
All Events
Scratch: Mike Dunham (2,175)
Division 1: Mike Dunham (2,175) ___ Division 2: Guy Barrett (2,014

 

2015 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event
Division 3 was dropped.
Team Event
Division 1: JR's Crew (3,530): Don Barber, Terry Neblock, Jim Ring, Nikki Fuentes, Rick Willard
Division 2: Turtle Tap(3,280): Dave Dolin, Dean Lounsbury, Dan Keller, Mike Piccone, Warren Allston 
Singles
Division 1: Josh Ward (752) ___ Division 2: Ashley Beaumont (666) 
Doubles
Division 1: Jeff Hoppe II - Jeremiah Jones (1,545) ___ Division 2: Kevin Abbott - Dan Upward (1,393) All Events
Scratch: Gary Drye (2,203)
Division 1: Gary Drye (2,203) ___ Division 2: Josh Schlegel (1,922)

 

2014 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event
Team Event
Division 1: Fontana Chiropractic (3,384): Kevin Punzel, Todd Kjell, Steve Birch, Ryan Griffin, Jason Griffin
Division 2: Sara's Pub (3,263): Mike Bendorf, Matt Kopp, Chris Bendorf, Jerry List, Clint Bown
Singles
Division 1: Paul Wakeley (792) ___ Division 2: Steve Mathews (727) ___ Division 3: Tim Seach (667)
Doubles
Division 1: Jeff Hoppe II - Justin Tyler (1,486) ___ Division 2: Al McKillips - Jim Neitzel (1,330) ___ Division 3: Jennifer Swanson - Christy Hoppe (1,117)
All Events
Scratch: Scott Angileri (2,168)
Division 1: Jeff Hoppe II (2,135) ___ Division 2: Jerry List (2,052) Division 3: Christy Hoppe (1,739)

 

2013 All scores are with handicap except All Events Scratch Event
Team Event:
Division 1: The Mouse (3,568): Rich Zarnstorff, Jeremy Woody, Dean Sanda, Todd Kjell, Kevin Punzel
Division 2: Mike's Roadhouse #2 (3,296): David Speer, Rowen Swick, Seth Williams, Brandon Hutchinson, Ron Kapp
Singles:
Division-1: Josh Ward (779) ___ Division 2: Ron Kapp (743) ___ Division-3: Jim Mackey (653)
Doubles:
Division-1: Mike Dunham - Steve Tabbert (1,531) ___ Division-2: Brian Hare - Dennis Alexander (1,377) ___ Division 3: Christina Hoppe - Chris Reigle (1,139)
All Events Handicap:
Scratch: Josh Ward (2,168)
Division 1: Josh Ward (2,168) __ Division 2: Ron Kapp (2,163) ___ Division 3: Chris Mackey (1,775)

 

2012

Division-1
Singles: Todd Kjell (748) ___ Doubles: Mike Dunham - Steve Tabbert (1,417) ___ All Events Handicap: Steve Tabbert (2,095)
Team Event: Diamond Lanes #2 (3,558): Mike Dunham, Dan Bucholtz, Bill Moore, Larry Moore, Steve Tabbert
Division-2
Singles: Travis Eldridge (739) ___ Doubles: Chris Powell - Mike Mickelson (1,347) ___ All Events Handicap: Travis Eldridge (2,030) 
Team Event Steiner Electric (3,206): Dave Stuckey, Rob Henderson, Gary Thornton, Bill A'Amico, James Dahring
Division-3
Singles: Chris Powell (555) ___ Doubles: Christina Hoppe - Amy Wendt (1,071) ___ All Events Handicap: Chris Powell (1,752)
All Events Scratch: Steve Tabbert (2,095)

 

2011

Singles: John Fiedler ___ Doubles: Jenny Vonesh - Brock Jorgensen ___ All Events Handicap: Dave DeSanti
All Events Scratch: Steve Tabbert __ Team Event: Moore Masonry #69:
Dave DeSanti, Jeff Schreck, Ed Fisherkeller, Stan Smith, Chuck Wright

 

2010

Singles: Mark Schultz ___ Doubles: Jeremy Drye & Rick Turner ___ All Events Handicap: Terry Woody
All Events Scratch: Ray Grignon, Jr __ Team Event: BUWW Upholstery:
Caleb Patrick, Charles Paul, Mike Patrick, Bryan Patrick, and Cory Patrick

 

2009

Singles: Mike Meinke ___ Doubles: Chris Weber & Pat Harris ___ All Events Handicap: John Harris, Jr
All Events Scratch: Jim Stubbendick __ Team Event: Nutz N Honeyz:
Nikki Fuentes, Tim Martin, Chris Weber, Pat Harris and Trisha Cliffe

 

2008

Singles: Brian Angileri ___ Doubles: Matt Grover and Hank Voit ___ All Events Handicap: Scott McGuire 
All Events Scratch: Ryan Griffin __ Team Event: Signature Studio #2:
Scott Angileri, Ehin Bishop, Terry Woody, Travis Woody, and Brian Angileri

 

2007

Singles: Tim Brickson ___ Doubles: Andrew Davis and Pat Brickson ___ All Events Handicap: Pat Brickson 
All Events Scratch: Dan Buckholtz __ Team Event: Diamond Lanes:
Mike Townsend, Duane Carter, Todd Keelin, Keith West, Jr and Rodney Lockhart

 

2006

Singles: Keith West, Jr ___ Doubles: Jesse Marden and Mitch Doyle ___ All Events Handicap: Keith West, Jr 
All Events Scratch: Mike Townsend, Jr __ Team Event: J & J Limo Service:
Trisha Cliffe, Jenny Vonesh, Jaclin Wohlfert, Ray Grignon, Mindy Birch

 

2005

Singles: Wayne LeVelle ___ Doubles: Randy Ramsey and Jim Ramsey ___ All Events Handicap: Scott Angileri 
All Events Scratch: Scott Angileri __ Team Event: Razor's Edge:
Gary Schultz, Fred Goetler, Neal Dolinger, Josh Dolinger and Jerry Goetler

 

2004

Singles: Travis Eldridge ___ Doubles: Jeff Karashinski - Kevin Gleasman ___ All Events Handicap: Tom Langone 
All Events Scratch: Steve Tabbert __ Team Event: Langone II

 

2003

Singles: Tim Jensen ___ Doubles: Dan Johnson - Bob Chips ___ All Events Handicap: Dan Nelson 
All Events Scratch: Bill Cliffe __ Team Event: MD Preferred Solutions II

 

2002

Singles: Chris Croak ___ Doubles: Mike Townsend - Scott Snippen ___ All Events Handicap: Ryan Dressler 
All Events Scratch: Mike Townsend __ Team Event: New Concept Flooring

 

2001

Singles: Trevor Williams __ Doubles: Rick Hansen - Dick Karashinski __ All Events Handicap: Tom Langone 
All Events Scratch: Steve Tabbert __ Team Event: Perklan

 

2000

Singles: Gail Meyers, Jr __ Doubles: Steve Hahn - Mike Townsend __ All Events Handicap: Unknown 
All Events Scratch: Stu Meek __Team Event: The Mouse

 

1999

Singles: Shane Gray __ Doubles: Eric Gill, Jr - Brian Walsh __ All Events Handicap: Eric Gill, Jr 
All Events Scratch: Mike Vance __ Team Event: Cougar Lanes

 

1998
Singles: Rich Zarnstorff __ Doubles: Terry Hannaman - Shane Brown __ All Events Handicap: Steve Gray __ Team Event: Champion's Bar

 

1997
Singles: Jeremy Woody __ Doubles: Gary Schmitt - Jim Wojociechowski __ All Events Handicap: Jim Scott 
All Events Scratch: Gary Schmitt __ Team Event: Edgewood Elite

 

1996
Singles: Boyd Kroll __ Doubles: Clare Clover - Jeff Schreck __ All Events Handicap: Gary Prins 
All Events Scratch: Gary Drye __ Team Event: Sara's Professional Hair Design

 

1995
Singles: Bill Moore __ Doubles: Mike Rallo, J - David Cliffe __ All Events Handicap: Richard Ward II 
All Events Scratch: Mike Rallo, Jr __ Team Event: Clover Farm Seeds

 

1994
Singles: Larry Davis __ Doubles: Kevin Gleasman - George Peterson __ All Events Handicap: Larry Davis 
All Events Scratch: Steve Tabbert __ Team Event: R & R Bowl

 

1993
Singles: Ryan Weller __ Doubles Mike Denoto - Mark Schultz __ All Events Handicap: Mike Hubka 
All Events Scratch: Mark Schultz __ Team Event: Sumpter Sales

 

1992
Singles: Mike Meinke __ Doubles: Fred Goetler - Jerry Goelter __ All Events Handicap: Mike Meinke 
All Events Scratch: Doug Newland __ Team Event: Ecolab 5

 

1991
Singles: Nick Banno __ Doubles: Bob Hart - Terry Neblock __ All Events Handicap: Rick Hessler 
All Events Scratch: Gary Drye __ Team Event: Pepsi

 

1990
Singles: Bill Leber __ Doubles: Roger Lang - Mike Rydberg __ All Events Handicap: Wayne Schlote 
All Events Scratch: Wayne Schlote __ Team Event: The Mouse

 

1989
Singles: Ray Hahn __ Doubles: Chris Van Brocklin – Chris Deadmond __ All Events Handicap: Lyle Schober 
All Events Scratch: Lyle Schober __ Team Event Scratch: Cliffe Five__ Team Event Handicap: R & R Bowl

 

1988
Singles: Craig Brien __ Doubles: David Dilley – David Gerard __ All Events Handicap: James Brien, Sr 
All Events Scratch: James Brien, Sr __ Team Event Scratch: Edgewood Pro Shop __ Team Event Handicap: Edgewood Pro Shop

 

1987
Singles: Allen Cass __ Doubles: Gary Moriva – Tim Hedrington __ All Events Handicap: Joe Collins 
All Events Scratch: Joe Collins __ Team Event Scratch: Pepsi Cola __ Team Event Handicap: Pepsi Cola

 

1986
Singles: Francis Blakely __ Doubles: Denny Freeman – Dan Raasch __ All Events Handicap: Tom Carpenter 
All Events Scratch: Wayne LeVelle __ Team Event Scratch: Gale Ortman Insurance __ Team Event Handicap: Twin Disc Inc.

 

1985
Singles: Merlin Stibbe __ Doubles: Ed Schneider – Don Hirst __ All Events Handicap: Steve Axmear 
All Events Scratch: Joe Michalski __ Team Event Scratch: Chuck’s Dining __ Team Event Handicap: Frito Lay

 

1984
Singles: Ron Luety __ Doubles: Roger Lang – Mike Rydberg __ All Events Handicap: Ron Luety 
All Events Scratch: Roger Kopp __ Team Event Scratch: R & R Bowl __ Team Event Handicap: Fuzzy Five

 

1983
Singles: Howard Hayes __ Doubles: DeWayne Frye – Steve Frye __ All Events Handicap: Michael Glass 
All Events Scratch: Mark Schultz __ Team Event Scratch: Chuck’s Dining & Cocktails __ Team Event Handicap: Pate Foods

 

1982
Singles: Ken Schlote __ Doubles: Bob Hummer – Rod Van Fleet __ All Events Handicap: Dick Shaw 
All Events Scratch: Nick Banno __ Team Event Scratch: Imperial Electronics __ Team Event Handicap: Apache Camping Center

 

1981
Singles Handicap: Dave Meindel __ Singles Scratch: Dave Meindel __ Doubles Handicap: Dennis Baker – Byron Kuca ___ Doubles Scratch: Lloyd Goodman – Gary Noack __ All Events Handicap: Ken George, Jr 
All Events Scratch: Ken George, Jr __ Team Event Scratch: Truitt’s Pro Shop __ Team Event Handicap: Foggy Mountain Breakdown

 

1980
Singles Handicap: Bill Voights __ Doubles Handicap: Frank Anastasi – Joe Pautsch __ All Events Handicap: Dick Pahlas __ All Events Scratch: Bill Voights __ Team Event Scratch: Dean Porter Monuments, Team members: Harry Wendtland, Frank Young, Wiley Parr, Tom Rippentrop, Mike Cormany __ Team Event Handicap: Fearsome Five, Team members: Gary Schumacher, Len Gutzmer, Tim Wilson, Kevin Kirchkow, Pete Kirchkow

 

1979
Singles Handicap: Rick Dunaway __ Doubles Handicap: John Denoto – Bob Strom __ All Events Handicap: Gary Schumacher __ All Events Scratch: Gary Wolfe __ Team Event Scratch: Astro Air Express, Team members: Claude Hartsfield, Harv Krueger, Fran Levi, Orlin “Red” Peterson, Ken Peck __ Team Event Handicap: Hanson Litho, Team members: Larry Compton, John Roehl, Ed Ribarich, Kevin Lupker, Mike List

 

1978
Singles Handicap: Jim Anderson __ Doubles Handicap: Greg Hatch – Mark Curran __ All Events Handicap: Jim Anderson__ All Events Scratch: Roger Kopp __ Optional All Events Handicap: Jim Anderson __ Optional All Events Scratch: Roger Kopp __ Team Event Scratch: Back O Yards, Team members: Jim Bohlman, Roger Belk, Dave Applegate, Pete Kirchner, Al Marsden __ Team Event Handicap: “We” Five, Team members: Jim Porter, Cleve Doss, Lonnie Topham, Art Hanaman, Larry Topham

 

1977
Singles Handicap: R. Blum __ Doubles Handicap: Robert Anderson – Ben Brostuen __ All Events Handicap: Brian Wilson__ All Events Scratch: John Peterson __ Optional All Events Handicap: Brian Wilson __ Optional All Events Scratch: John Peterson __ Team Event Scratch: Gearhart’s TV, Team members: Gary Marshall, Keith Kuhlemeyer, Gary Wolfe, Jack Stivers, Larry Griesman __ Team Event Handicap: Gearhart’s TV, Team members: Gary Marshall, Keith Kuhlemeyer, Gary Wolfe, Jack Stivers, Larry Griesman

 

1976
Singles Handicap: Seneca “Red” Ferguson __ Singles Scratch: Seneca “Red” Ferguson __ Doubles Handicap: William Oakley – Abe Siverhus __ Doubles Scratch: Wayne LeVelle – Larry Hesker __ All Events Handicap: Pat Baptist __ All Events Scratch: Larry Hesker __ Optional All Events Handicap: Roy Hahn __ Optional All Events Scratch: Larry Hesker __ Team Event Scratch: Economy Printers, Team members: Harold Miller, Roger Bowker, Dave Barclay, Erminio Lazzerini __ Team Event Handicap: Star Music, Team members: Robert Chips, Gary Gillett, Al Hanson, David Cliffe, Bruno Chips

 

1975
Singles Handicap: Roger Hansen __ Singles Scratch: Doug Laidig __ Doubles Handicap: Frank Young – Michael Cormany __ Doubles Scratch: Frank Young – Michael Cormany __ All Events Handicap: Mike Daugherty __ All Events Scratch: Wayne LeVelle __ Optional All Events Handicap: Mike Daugherty __ Optional All Events Scratch: Wayne LeVelle ___ Team Event Scratch: Viking Lanes (R&R Classic), Team members: Kenneth Pohl, Harvey Krueger, Fran Levi, Ted Ulferts, Orlin “Red” Peterson __ Team Event Handicap: Mark 100 Shell, Team members: James Grenawalt, Philip Van Tassel, Pollin Champeny, William Slawson, Barry Raethz

 

1974
Singles Handicap: Don Carpenter __ Singles Scratch: Don Carpenter __ Doubles Handicap: DeWaine Shores – Robert Draves __ Doubles Scratch: Wayne LeVelle – Joe Genovese __ All Events Handicap: Art Christman __ All Events Scratch: Joe Genovese __ Optional All Events Handicap: Art Christman ___ Optional All Events Scratch: Joe Genovese ___ Team Event Scratch: Beloit State Bank, Team members: Ted Ulferts, Joe Genovese, Fran Levi, Jack Staver, Orlin “Red” Peterson __ Team Event Handicap: Century Markets, Team members: Frank Alongi, Trevor Porter, Bert Creviston, Duane Olson, Seneca “Red” Ferguson

 

1973
Singles Handicap: Jack Tomlin __ Singles Scratch: Roger Lauterbach __ Doubles Handicap: Arlin Rayner – Roger Hansen __ Doubles Scratch: Harold Winne – Roger Lauterbach __ All Events Handicap: John Cesinger __ All Events Scratch: Roger Lauterbach __ Optional All Events Handicap: John Cesinger ___ Optional All Events Scratch: Roger Lauterbach ___ Team Event Scratch: Gearhart’s TV, Team members: Gary Marshall, Doug Laidig, Gary Wolfe, Jack Stivers, Keith Kuhlemeyer __ Team Event Handicap: R & R Bowl (Pabst 850), Team members: Doug Rubnitz, William Moore, Jerry Sheldon, Robert Noll, Abe Siverhus

 

1972
Singles Handicap: Jerry Dornacher __ Singles Scratch: Orlin “Red” Peterson __ Doubles Handicap: Norman Zimmerman – Virgil Rhode __ Doubles Scratch: John Lucas – Orlin “Red” Peterson __ All Events Handicap: Warren Schoonover __ All Events Scratch: Orlin “Red” Peterson __ Optional All Events Handicap: Arlin Rayner ___ Optional All Events Scratch: Orlin “Red” Peterson ___ Team Event Scratch: Farmer In The Dell, Team members: Roger Lauterbach, Ted Ulferts, Kenneth Pohl, Doug Laidig __ Team Event Handicap: Viking Early Birds Team #8, Team members: Warren Schoonover, Steve Burton, Jerry Dornacher, George Carpenter, Duane Huber

 

1971
Singles Handicap: Gary Schultz __ Singles Scratch: Angie Marinelli __ Doubles Handicap: Tony Maltese – Chuck Maltese __ Doubles Scratch: Ted Ulferts – Orlin “Red” Peterson __ All Events Handicap: Tony Maltese __ All Events Scratch: Wayne LeVelle __ Team Event Scratch: Tilley’s Pizza, Team members: Joe Genovese, Mike Cormany, Len Faralli, Keith Kuhlmeyer, William Swanson __ Team Event Handicap: Bendix Invaders, Team members: Robert smith, Robert Meuret, Ed Pann, Art Christman, Robert Aney

 

1970
Singles Handicap: Ardell Streeter __ Singles Scratch: Wayne LeVelle __ Doubles Handicap: Ron Stepanek - Gary Melby __ Doubles Scratch: John Klein - Joe Genovese __ All Events Handicap: Gary Melby __ All Events Scratch: William Voights __ Team Event Scratch: Diehl Construction, Team members: Norbert Stone, Augie Kosak, Wayne LeVelle, Don Halom, John Lucas __ Team Event Handicap: Beloit Industrial Supply, Team members: Charles Harris, Holmer Dugger, Cy Pritchett, Gary Schultz, Robert Brady

 

1969
Singles Handicap: Rod Brunton __ Singles Scratch: Vince Coppens __ Doubles Handicap: Jerry Noll - Chuck Demos __ Doubles Scratch: Not Listed __ Optional All Events Handicap-Scratch: Chuck Demos - Henry Debruin __ Regular All Events Handicap-Scratch: Chuck Demos - Dave Seifert __ Team Event Scratch: George Brothers, Team members: Elmer Synstegard, Donald Starr, Don Withrow, Robert Lee, John Gregus __ Team Event Handicap: Warner Bandits, Team members: Joe Chamberlain, Mike Champeny, Jim Grenawalt, Rollin Champent, Bob Thompson, Sr

 

1968
Singles Handicap: Rod Brunton __ Singles Scratch: Merle Williams __ Doubles Handicap: Jack Vesper - Len Faralli __ Doubles Scratch: Jack Vesper - Len Faralli __ All Events Handicap: John Ennis __ All Events Scratch: Roy Hahn __ Team Event Scratch: Wayne's Gulf, Team members: William Lucas, Al Jenks, Francis Levi, Walter Griesman, Ted Ulferts __ Team Event Handicap: Wayne's Gulf, Team members: William Lucas, Al Jenks, Francis Levi, Walter Griesman, Ted Ulferts

 

1967
Singles Handicap: Don Torpen __ Singles Scratch: Frank Marino __ Doubles Handicap: Tom Brewster - Bob Clossey __ Doubles Scratch: Hardy Richmond - Cy Pritchett __ All Events Handicap: Jack Vesper __ All Events Scratch: Jack Vesper __ Team Event Scratch: Zinneckers Independent, Team members: Wayne LeVelle, Bill Voights, Howard Atwood, Roger Lauterbach, Dave Tarrolly, Robert Kamppi __ Team Event Handicap: Sportsman Beloit Corp Nite Men, Team members: Dave Lathrop, Bob Bronson, Gary Woodworth, Dale Brooks, Jim Sweet

 

1966
Singles Handicap: Roy Hahn __ Singles Scratch: Roy Hahn __ Doubles Handicap: Clifford Cox - Art Larsen __ Doubles Scratch: Louis Gregus - John Lucas __ All Events Handicap: Roy Hahn __ All Events Scratch: Louis Gregus __ Team Event Scratch: Max Diehl Contractor, Team members: Wayne LeVelle, Norbert Stone, Ronald Wells, Augie Kosak, John Lucas __ Team Event Handicap: Taylor Design, Team members: Arnie Crass, Gordy Dobbs, Owen Taylor, Juel Soderquist, George Ruppert

 

1965
Singles Handicap: Cy Bryce __ Singles Scratch: Robert Finley __ Doubles Handicap: Jim Ray Covert - Walter Covert __ Doubles Scratch: Erling Anderson - Dr. Cyril Carney __ All Events Handicap: Leonard Farrelli __ All Events Scratch: Leonard Farrelli __ Team Event Scratch: Beloit State Bank, Team members: Orlin "Red" Peterson, Doug Laidig, Francis Levi, Angie Marinelli, Charles Brewster __ Team Event Handicap: Boulevard Jewelery, Team members: C. Engbretson, Fred Tinker, Norman Stitt, Ken Pospischil, Ken Trugagos

 

1964
Singles Handicap: Charles Davis __ Singles Scratch: Roger Lauterbach __ Doubles Handicap: Jim McCauley - Claire Hansen __ Doubles Scratch: Howard Voights - William Voights __ All Events Handicap: Kenneth Lanning __ All Events Scratch: Norbert Stone __ Team Event Scratch: Max Diehl Contractor, Team members: Louis Gregus, Norbert Stone, Ronald Wells, Augie Kosak, John Lucas __ Team Event Handicap: Ahrens Blacktop Co., Team members: Gary Melby, George Kelsey, Norman Ahrens, Lyle Whitehouse, Donald Evers

 

1963
Singles Handicap: Jim Sommerfeldt __ Singles Scratch: Jim Sommerfeldt __ Doubles Handicap: Ken Chamberlain - Joe Pavelich __ Doubles Scratch: Ken George - Les Dooley __ All Events Handicap: Joe Pavelich __ All Events Scratch: John Lucas __ Team Event Scratch: Zinneckers, Team members: Howie Atwood, William Russell, Roger Lauterbach, Vito Laudicina, Robert Kamppi__ Team Event Handicap: State Pattern Works, Team members: Richard Hedrington, LeRoy Comins, Carl Petitt, Arnold Andrews, Harold Beckus

 

1962
Singles Handicap: Louie Gregus __ Singles Scratch: Louie Gregus __ Doubles Handicap: Don Desotell - Robert Schendel __ Doubles Scratch: John Duranti - Dave Tarrolly __ All Events Handicap: Pete Karculias __ All Events Scratch: Norbert Stone __ Team Event Scratch: Jim & Bob's Gulf, Team members: Robert Cline, Harold Winne, Ernie Ellingson, Wallace Rilett, Jack Thorsen __ Team Event Handicap: Max Diehl Contractor, Team members: Louis Gregus, Norbert Stone, Ronald Wells, Augie Kosak, John Lucas

 

1960
Team Event: Wisso Squad: Team members: Gary Wolfe, Lyle Rahorn, Oscar Halvorsen, Ray Rayhorn, John Cioni and Oscar Wolfe

 

1959
Team Event: The Gun Club (4 man team), Team members: Howie Voights, Harry Berto, Arnie Nobie, Clarence Fell

 

1957
Doubles Event: Charlie Brewster-Dormie Hill __ Team Event: Bonnie's Bowl 'N Bar, Team members: Adolph "Bullet" Larson, Red Saterx, Vito Bonafede, Elmer Synstegard and Al Skinnes. Bonafede sponsor's the team.

 

1955
Doubles Event: Mel Dooley and Floyd Wells